2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

Overall 2-4
Pct. .333
Conf. 2-1
Pct. .667
Streak Lost 1
Home 2-0
Away 0-4
Neutral 0-0
Games 6
Pts per game 62.0
FG % 35.7
3PT % 40.9
FT % 65.2
Reb per game 37.5
Ast per game 12.2
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Tue. 2 Robins Air Force Base # Warner Robins, GA 6:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Darton State Jamboree # Albany, GA 10:00 AM
Sat. 20 at Augusta University # Augusta, GA 2:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Middle Georgia State College # Cochran, GA 5:30 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 at Pensacola State College Pensacola, FL L, 90-52 Final
Sat. 3 at Tallahassee Community College Tallahassee, FL L, 104-38 Final
Thu. 8 at Motlow State Community College Tullahoma, TN L, 79-63 Final
Sat. 10 East Georgia State College * Macon, GA W, 86-59 Final
Mon. 12 at Southern Crescent Technical College * Griffin, GA Postponed
Wed. 14 Andrew College * Warner Robins, GA W, 72-53 Final
Sat. 17 at South Georgia Technical College * Americus, GA L, 83-61 Final
Tue. 20 Chattahoochee Valley Community College Macon, GA 5:30 PM
Tue. 27 at Chattahoochee Valley Community College Phenix City, AL 5:30 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 Albany Technical College * Warner Robins, GA 1:00 PM
Mon. 3 at Snead State Community College Boaz, AL 6:30 PM
Fri. 7 at Chipola College Marianna, FL 6:00 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Tallahassee Community College @ Marianna, FL Marianna, FL 2:00 PM
Sat. 15 Snead State Community College Macon, GA 1:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 South Georgia Technical College * Macon, GA 5:30 PM
Mon. 7 Motlow State Community College Macon, GA 6:00 PM
Wed. 9 at Albany Technical College * Albany, GA 5:30 PM
Sat. 12 at Georgia Highlands College * Rome, GA 2:00 PM
Wed. 16 at East Georgia State College * Swainsboro, GA 5:30 PM
Sat. 19 Southern Crescent Technical College * Warner Robins, GA 1:00 PM
Mon. 21 at Oglethorpe College JV Atlanta, GA 5:30 PM
Wed. 23 at Andrew College * Cuthbert, GA 5:30 PM
Sat. 26 Georgia Highlands College * Macon, GA 1:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 at South Georgia Technical College * Americus, GA 1:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Georgia Highlands College * Rome. GA 5:30 PM
Sat. 9 Albany Technical College * Macon, GA 1:00 PM
Mon. 11 Combine Academy Warner Robins, GA 6:00 PM
Sat. 16 East Georgia State College * Macon, GA 1:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Southern Crescent Technical College * Griffin, GA 5:30 PM
Sat. 23 Andrew College * Macon, GA (Sophomore Day) 1:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event