2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

Overall 8-12
Pct. .400
Conf. 7-3
Pct. .700
Streak Won 2
Home 5-3
Away 3-8
Neutral 0-1
Games 20
Pts per game 66.9
FG % 38.5
3PT % 36.6
FT % 61.1
Reb per game 45.0
Ast per game 13.9
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Tue. 2 Robins Air Force Base # Warner Robins, GA 6:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Darton State Jamboree # Albany, GA 10:00 AM
Sat. 20 at Augusta University # Augusta, GA 2:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Middle Georgia State College # Cochran, GA 5:30 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 at Pensacola State College Pensacola, FL L, 90-52 Final
Sat. 3 at Tallahassee Community College Tallahassee, FL L, 104-38 Final
Thu. 8 at Motlow State Community College Tullahoma, TN L, 79-63 Final
Sat. 10 East Georgia State College * Macon, GA W, 86-59 Final
Wed. 14 Andrew College * Warner Robins, GA W, 72-53 Final
Sat. 17 at South Georgia Technical College * Americus, GA L, 83-61 Final
Tue. 20 Chattahoochee Valley Community College Macon, GA L, 79-56 Final
Tue. 27 at Chattahoochee Valley Community College Phenix City, AL L, 80-53 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Albany Technical College * Warner Robins, GA W, 86-64 Final
Mon. 3 at Snead State Community College Boaz, AL L, 82-69 Final
Fri. 7 at Chipola College Marianna, FL L, 81-44 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Tallahassee Community College @ Marianna, Fla. L, 111-67 Final
Tue. 11 at Southern Crescent Technical College * Griffin, GA W, 94-59 Final
Sat. 15 Snead State Community College Macon, GA W, 82-68 Final
 
January
Wed. 2 South Georgia Technical College * Macon, GA L, 87-58 Final
Mon. 7 Motlow State Community College Macon, GA L, 74-67 Final
Wed. 9 at Albany Technical College * Albany, GA W, 64-57 Final
Sat. 12 at Georgia Highlands College * Rome, GA L, 85-83 Final
Wed. 16 at East Georgia State College * W, 74-60 Final
Sat. 19 Southern Crescent Technical College * Warner Robins, GA W, 69-56 Final
Mon. 21 at Oglethorpe College JV Atlanta, GA Cancelled
Wed. 23 at Andrew College * Cuthbert, GA 5:30 PM
Sat. 26 Georgia Highlands College * Macon, GA 1:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 at South Georgia Technical College * Americus, GA 1:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Georgia Highlands College * Rome. GA 5:30 PM
Sat. 9 Albany Technical College * Macon, GA 1:00 PM
Mon. 11 Combine Academy Warner Robins, GA 6:00 PM
Sat. 16 East Georgia State College * Macon, GA 1:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Southern Crescent Technical College * Griffin, GA 5:30 PM
Sat. 23 Andrew College * Macon, GA (Sophomore Day) 1:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event