Where Are They Now

Name Sport Year(s) at CGTC College/University
Yashica "Tae" Smith Women's Basketball 2010 – 2011 Columbus State University
Christa Moore Women's Basketball 2010 – 2012 Southern Polytechnic State University
Christie Smith Women's Basketball 2010 – 2012 Albany State University
Derry Thorpe Men's Basketball 2010 – 2012 Union College (KY)
Maritea Duke Men's Basketball 2011 – 2012 Fort Valley State University
Jullian Butts Men's Basketball 2011 – 2012 Belhaven University
Quay Davis Men's Basketball 2011 – 2012 Auburn Montgomery University
Otisshia Burden Women's Basketball 2011 – 2012 Georgia Southwestern State University
Jasmine Grier Women's Basketball 2011 – 2013 Indiana State University
LaBria Fulmore Women's Basketball 2012 – 2013 Kentucky State University
Crystal Allen Women's Basketball 2012 – 2013 Kentucky State University
Brea Walker Women's Basketball 2011 – 2013 Columbus State University
Amber Howell Women's Basketball 2011 – 2013 Armstrong Atlantic State University
Amari Moreland Women's Basketball 2011 – 2013 Belmont Abbey College
Shermika Harris Women's Basketball 2011 – 2013 Lincoln Memorial University
LaKeisha Beasley Women's Basketball 2011 – 2013 Lincoln Memorial University
Earl Farnum Men's Basketball 2011 – 2013 Albany State University
Omar Simpkins Men's Basketball 2012 – 2013 Stillman College
Chelsea Brantley Women's Basketball 2012 – 2013 Paine College
Nicholas Paul Men's Basketball 2012 – 2013 Bethel University
Amber Johnson Women's Basketball 2011 – 2013 Armstrong Atlantic State University
Cameron Baker Men's Basketball 2012 – 2014 Columbus State University
Nigel Jackson Men's Basketball 2013 – 2014 Pfeiffer University
Ta'kierra Gibbs Women's Basketball 2012 – 2014 Troy University
Emili Russ Women's Basketball 2012 – 2014 Georgia Southwestern University
Laura Cherranfant Women's Basketball 2012 – 2014 Thomas University
Brentine Taylor Men's Basketball 2013 – 2014 Angelo State University
Tobiasz Hose Men's Basketball 2012 – 2014 Lander University
Justyn Olson Men's Basketball 2013 – 2014 LaGrange College
Allyson Crawford Women's Basketball 2012 – 2015 Wesleyan College
Breanna Bryant Women's Basketball 2013 – 2015 Middle Georgia State College
Aleah Holden Women's Basketball 2013 – 2015 Georgia Southwestern State University
Keyondra Jenkins Women's Basketball 2013 – 2015 University of Minnesota
Rayven Thomas Women's Basketball 2014 – 2015 Thomas University
Chris Guilfo Men's Basketball 2013 – 2015 Point University
Matt Maddox Men's Basketball 2013 – 2015 Faulkner University
Lawrance Freeman Men's Basketball 2014 – 2015 Clark Atlanta University
Milos Sikimic Men's Basketball 2014 – 2015 Reinhardt University
Lauren Duncan Women's Basketball 2014 – 2016 Georgia Southwestern State University
A'Chanti Layfield Women's Basketball 2014 – 2016 College of Coastal Georgia
Aleisha Merriweather Women's Basketball 2014 – 2016 Clayton State University
Ra'Keta Shelton Women's Basketball 2014 – 2016 Columbus State University
Mike Harden Men's Basketball 2014 – 2016 Dalton State College
Lester Rochez Men's Basketball 2014 – 2016 Anderson University
Andre St. Vistal Men's Basketball 2014 – 2016 Southwestern College
Jahir Cabeza Men's Basketball 2015 – 2016 Savannah State University
Camryn Moye Men's Basketball 2015 – 2016 Armstrong State University
Josh Sallette Men's Basketball 2015 – 2016 Allen University
Darryl Tucker, Jr. Men's Basketball 2015 – 2016 West Florida University